QUESTION

My mother in law is the co signer and I’m filing for chapter 13 bankruptcy will this affect her in any way and will I be able the keep my car if I fil

Asked on Oct 24th, 2018 on Bankruptcy - California
More details to this question:
Will I be able to keep my car?
Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Lawyers from our extensive network are ready to answer your question.

0 out of 150 characters